graphic

STUDENT ACTIVITIES Club Adviser List


Club/Club Sport/Student Organization President/Co-Presidents SA Advisor
Alpine Ski Team Hobart Russell Merchant Kim Kochin
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Christopher Williams Kim Kochin
Alpine Ski Team William Smith Denali Minnick Kim Kochin
Anime United Shannon Murphy Kim Kochin
Arts & Design Collective (Formerly Arts Collective/Architecture Society) Ainsley Rhodes Kim Kochin
Asian Student Union Sherry Zhang Chad Freeman
Beautiful Minds Janey Blackwell-Orr Chad Freeman
Budget Allocations Committee (BAC) Olivia Weiler & Jesse Maltese Kristen Tobey
Campus Activities Board Lorena Robelo-Lara Chad Freeman
Campus Greens Helen Wagner Maggitti Kristen Tobey
Caribbean Student Association Canieshia Phillips Kim Kochin
Chi Phi Fraternity Adam Enxing Kim Kochin
College Democrats Alex Shaw Chad Freeman
College Experience Outreach Laura Rollins Kristen Tobey
Colleges Against Cancer Jessica Goldman Kristen Tobey
Cultural Italian American Organization Bartolomeo Voto Chad Freeman
Days of Service Molly Gorelick Kristen Tobey
Debate Team John Camara Kristen Tobey
Delta Chi Fraternity Tim Taylor Kim Kochin
DreamCatchers Katherine Vangaever Chad Freeman
Ducks Unlimited Bjorn Antell Kristen Tobey
Entrepeneurship Club Alex Cohen Chad Freeman
E-Scape Club Naphatsorn Kaewwanna Chad Freeman
Eye to Eye Sasha Carey
Isabelle Jeppsen
Kristen Tobey
Finance Club Ryan Carey Chad Freeman
Geoscience @ HWS Darby Johnson Kim Kochin
German Club Daphna Bendull Kristen Tobey
Global Health Brigade Kaitlynn Sockett Chad Freeman
Guiding Eyes for the Blind Katherine Valicenti Kristen Tobey
Habitat for Humanity Leila Dwyer Kristen Tobey
Her Campus  Madeline Conroy Kristen Tobey
Hillel Tzipora Glaser Kristen Tobey
Hillside Pen Pals Club Emily O'Brien Kristen Tobey
Hip-Notiqs Step Team Ifunanya Okeke Kim Kochin
Hobart Bowling Ryan McManus Kim Kochin
Hobart Club Baseball
Noah Murray
Kim Kochin
Hobart Club Ice Hockey Garrett Brzozowiec and Garrett McGowan Kim Kochin
Hobart Club Lacrosse John Mainella Kim Kochin
Hobart Club Soccer Adam Farid Kim Kochin
Hobart First Year Class President Gib Shea Chad Freeman
Hobart Junior Class President Tanner Arnold Chad Freeman
Hobart Rugby Football Club Aarron Weitgenant
Hardy Walther
Kim Kochin
Hobart Senior Class President Marcel Johnson Chad Freeman
Hobart Sophomore Class President Thomas Carroll Chad Freeman
Hobart Student Government John Camara Kristen Tobey
Hobart Volleyball Elijah Delgado Kim Kochin
Hobartones A Capella Philip Yoo Kristen Tobey
HWS Art History Society Dylan Bennett Kim Kochin
HWS Chess Club Hanan Issa Kristen Tobey
HWS Club Tennis Matthew Blow Kim Kochin
HWS CrossFit Club Joshua Barns
Cody Roberts
Kim Kochin
HWS Engineering Club Max Brodheim Chad Freeman
HWS Equestrian Team Jamie Soucie Kim Kochin
HWS Fencing Phillip Yoo
Nick Kahn
Kim Kochin
HWS Figure Skating Club Edith Falk Kim Kochin
HWS French and Francophone Club Erika Ireland Chad Freeman
HWS Girl Up Alyssa Kelly Kristen Tobey
HWS Improv Club Bailey DiSanto Kim Kochin
HWS Live Nick LaDuca Chad Freeman
HWS ORAP Alex Doyal  Kim Kochin
HWS Rotaract Tiara Sivells & Allie Seminer Kristen Tobey
HWS String Ensemble Ryan Grieco Kim Kochin
HWS Sustainable Foods Club Soren Anders-Macleod Kristen Tobey
HWS Ultimate Frisbee/Seneca Flyers Hanan Issa Kim Kochin
HWS Votes! Cassidy DiPaola Kristen Tobey
Interfraternity Council (IFC) Steven Ives Kim Kochin
International Students Association (ISA) Hamdan Ahmed Chad Freeman
Kappa Alpha Society Steven Ives Kim Kochin
Kappa Sigma Fraternity Tyghe McCoy Kim Kochin
Koshare Dance Collective Marie Innarelli
Elizabeth Anderson
Kristen Tobey
Latin American Organization (LAO) Kayla Aulet Kristen Tobey
Martini student newspaper Kelly Kenlon Kristen Tobey
Mixed Martial Arts Club (formerly BJJ) Nicolas Suriel Kim Kochin
Mixed Media (Photography Club) Bradley Grayson Kim Kochin
Model African Union Donovan Hayden Kristen Tobey
Model UN Shannon Drew Chad Freeman
One Love Jules Picuri Kristen Tobey
One to One Friendship Club Madeline Conroy Kristen Tobey
PAWS (Pro-Animal Wellness Society) Marie Hamet Kristen Tobey
Perfect Third A Cappella Thomas Weiss Kristen Tobey
Phoenix Players Alex Kerai Chad Freeman
Pre-Health Professions Club Pre-Health Professions Chad Freeman
Pride Alliance Val Cuellar Chad Freeman
Psychology Club Sarah Burstein Kim Kochin
R.E.N.E.W. Erica Oosterhoff Kristen Tobey
Random Acts of Kindness Bailey DiSanto Kristen Tobey
RockSAT Club Duinya Syed Kristen Tobey
Russian Club Sarah Cavanaugh Kim Kochin
Sankofa: Black Student Union Brandi Taylor Kim Kochin
Sigma Chi Fraternity Marcel Johnson Kim Kochin
Sisterhood Whitney Campbell Kristen Tobey
South Asian Student Association Hamdan Ahmed Chad Freeman
Spoon University  Carsen Lennon Kristen Tobey
STEP Josh Harper Kristen Tobey
Studio Arts Collective Alec Rhodes
Aubrey Phillips
Kim Kochin
The Executives Lester Gamez Kim Kochin
The Herald Alex Kerai Kristen Tobey
Thel: Literary Magazine Theodore Nappo Kristen Tobey
Theta Phi Alpha Sorority Caitlin Lasher Kim Kochin
Three Miles Lost A Capella Carly Shiver Kristen Tobey
William Smith Club Ice Hockey Madison Weller Kim Kochin
William Smith Club Soccer Taylor Mancini Kim Kochin
William Smith Congress Sophie Ritter Kristen Tobey
William Smith Lacrosse Clare Long Kim Kochin
William Smith Rugby Pipa Kula Kim Kochin
William Smith Volleyball Anna Smith Kim Kochin
Women's Collective Morgan Perry, Mary Healy, Jewel Carrier-Davis Kristen Tobey
WS First Year Class President  Nuzhat Wahid Chad Freeman
WS Junior Class President Meredith Steinfeldt Chad Freeman
WS Senior Class President Ifuanaya Okeke Chad Freeman
WS Sophomore Class President Mahdia Ahmed Chad Freeman
Young Americans for Freedom (YAF) Jennifer Yuodsnukis Kristen Tobey
Young Americans for Liberty James Truly Kristen Tobey
Young Democratic Socialists Skyler Joy Kristen Tobey

 


CONTACT

Office of Student Activities
Scandling Center
300 Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY 14456

Phone: (315) 781-3513
Fax: (315) 781-3511


Preparing Students to Lead Lives of Consequence.