RAs

JPR STAFF

Jackson Hall

Lester Gamez

Lester Gamez
Junior
Los Angeles, CA

Saoirse Scott

Saoirse Scott
Junior
Hawthorne, CA

Lucas Mischler

Lucas Mischler
Sophomore
Malvern, PA

Divya Tewari

Divya Tewari
Sophomore
Seneca Falls, NY

Potter Hall

Selena Kattick

Selena Kattick
Sophomore
Schenectady, NY

Brandy Vargas

Brandy Vargas
Sophomore
Los Angeles, CA

Zohaib Ahmad

Zohaib Ahmad
Sophomore
Newark, NJ

Colin Theran

Colin Theran
Senior
Southborough, MA

Rees Hall

Victoria Malamas

Victoria Malamas
Sophomore
North Tonawanda, NY

Magdy Gad

Magdy Gad
Junior
Cairo, Egypt

Charmaine Bing Bing Chung

Charmaine Bing Bing Chung
Junior
Kuching Sarawak, Malaysia

MINI QUAD STAFF

Bartlett

Kevin Collado

Kevin Collado
Senior
Holmes, NY

Lukian Maratovic

Lukian Maratovic
Sophomore
Belgrade-Novi Beograd, Serbia

Durfee

William Ortlieb

William Ortlieb
Junior
Murfreesboro, TN

Luis Barrera

Luis Barrera
Sophomore
Brooklyn, NY

Geneva

Jeremiah Piersante

Jeremiah Piersante
Senior
Rochester, NY

Hale

Kathryn Bjornson

Kathryn Bjornson
Senior
Canton, OH

Hamdan Ahmed

Hamdan Ahmed
Sophomore
Rawalpindi, Pakistan

Medbery

Eleanor Cherry

Eleanor Cherry
Senior
Dalton, MA

Sherrill Hall

Channel (Whitney) Campbell

Channel (Whitney) Campbell
Senior
Los Angeles, CA

Christopher Nolan

Christopher Nolan
Junior
Brampton, ON

Mathias Backus

Mathias Backus
Junior
Clifton Springs, NY

Emerson Hill (DEC) Staff

380 S. Main

Jerlin Garo

Jerlin Garo
Senior
Bronx, NY

Caird Hall

Read Bohanan

Read Bohanan
Junior
East Aurora, NY

TJ Adams

TJ Adams
Senior
Brockton, MA

Leslie Cuellar

Valerie Cuellar
Sophomore
Los Angeles, CA

deCordova

Elijah Rutledge

Elijah Rutledge
Junior
Schenevus, NY

Gabriella Lopez

Gabriella Lopez
Sophomore
Bronx, NY

Rebecca Czajkowski

Rebecca Czajkowski
Senior
Dix Hills, NY

Emerson Hall

Ammenab-Taner Bennerson

Ammenab-Taner Bennerson
Senior
Bronx, NY

Tristen Pankake-Sieminski

Tristen Pankake-Sieminski
Senior
Plainfield, NJ

McCormick House

Alvin Randall

Alvin Randall
Junior
Schenectady, NY

William Smith Hill Staff

Blackwell

Tzipora Glaser

Tzipora Glaser
Senior
Ithaca, NY

Comstock Hall

Brianna Moore

Brianna Moore
Senior
New Haven, CT

Katrina Willis

Katrina Willis
Senior
Culver, IN

Celided Colon

Celided Colon
Sophomore
Bronx, NY

Hirshson Hall

Ashley Testa
Junior
Auburn, NY

Kayla Aulet

Kayla Aulet
Junior
Schenectady, NY

Leslie Colunga

Leslie Colunga
Junior
La Puente, CA

Miller House

Zahra Arabzada

Zahra Arabzada
Junior
Middletown, RI

Julianna Hartnett

Julianna Hartnett
MAT
Skaneateles, NY

Odells Village

Campbell French

Campbell French
Senior
Greenfield, NH

HMs

Theme Houses

Lauren Pomerantz

Lauren Pomerantz
Abbe Center (Jewish Life & Culture)
Senior
Great Neck, NY

Katherine Valicenti

Katherine Valicenti
Farm House (Guiding Eyes for the Blind)
Junior
Horseheads, NY

Yoko Furuya

Yoko Furuya
412 Pulteney (Asian Language & Culture)
Senior
Kofu-shi Yamanashi-ken, Japan

Liam Sullivan

Liam Sullivan
123 Hamilton (The Music Collective)
Junior
Manlius, NY

Ifunanya Okeke

Ifunanya Okeke
593 S. Main (Global Perspectives)
Junior
Hillside, NJ

Canieshia Phillips

Canieshia Phillips
408 Pulteney (The Just Because House)
Junior
Brooklyn, NY

Tanisha Genao

Tanisha Genao
746 S. Main (Cultural Connections)
Senior
Ridgewood, NY

Andrew Seta

Andrew Seta
Zappler (Blue Ribbon House)
Sophomore
Cincinnati, OH

Gregory Partyka

Gregory Partyka
113 Hamilton (Extended Orientation)
Sophomore
Andover, MA

Russell Merchant

Russell Merchant
737 S. Main (Politics & Social Change)
Junior
Queensbury, NY

John Morris

John "Jack" Morris
Sheppard (Choose Your Own Adventure)
Junior
New York, NY

Denzel Degollado

Denzel Degollado
Hillcrest House (Queer People of Color (QPoC))
Junior
North Hills, CA

Gabriella Goodwin

Gabriella Goodwin
623 S. Main (Wish Factory)
Junior
Andover, MA

Alexandra Greenberg

Alexandra Greenberg
99 St. Clair (The Herons Nest)
Junior
Redding, CT

Maeve Kline

Maeve Kline
639 S. Main (Geneva 2020)
Junior
Culver, IN

Mikayla Meyer

Mikayla Meyer
402 Pulteney (Students for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (S.E.T.A.))
Sophomore
Canandaigua, NY

Egan Sachs-Hecht

Egan Sachs-Hecht
730 S. Main (Active House)
Junior
Plainview, NY

Barbara Santora

Barbara "Nicki" Santora
615 S. Main (Lacrosse the Nation)
Sophomore
Tewksbury, MA

Soren Anders-MacLeod

Soren Anders-MacLeod
Sill House (Local Organic Foods Today (L.O.F.T.))
Senior
Minneapolis, MN

Yuxi Liu

Yuxi Liu
Stewardson (William Smith Honors)
Senior
Changzhou City, China

Sarah Burstein

Sarah Burstein
Carr-McGuire (The Mindfulness House)
Junior
West Simsbury, CT

Pauline Lafosse

Pauline Lafosse
Trowbridge (Writer's House)
Senior
Corning, NY

Nicholas Haydon
Bampton (Hobart Honors)
Senior
Eureka, MO

Lauren Kane
McDaniels (Hope House)
Senior
Franklin, MA

CONTACT

Office of Residential Education
101 St. Clair Street,
Geneva, NY 14456
Phone: (315) 781-3880
Fax: (315) 781-4026
Email: resed@hws.edu



Connect

Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 781-3000

Map/Directions
Contact the Colleges

FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTubelinkedin

Quicklinks

Home
Search
Offices and Resources
Campus Directory
Webmail

make a gift

Preparing Students to Lead Lives of Consequence.