Loading

CLASS AGENTS

Message from Lynne Friedlander '80, Alumnae Association Annual Fund Representative

As an alum and parent of a 2011 HWS graduate, I have had the occasion to return to campus regularly, and have been impressed by the many improvements to the campus since I was a student. I also realize the importance of giving back to HWS, especially the Annual Fund, to which I have given every year since graduation. I would love to see the percentage of alums who give to the Colleges increase, so I have volunteered to serve as a Class Agent and also the Annual Fund Representative on William Smith Alumnae Council.

Message from Frank Aloise '87, Alumni Association Annual Fund Delegate

Ever since I graduated, every important part of my life has had a connection back to my time at Hobart and William Smith.

My college experience means so much to me and I feel it is critical to give back every year and stay connected. By participating in the Annual Fund, and volunteering to help, I can make that connection and help others get the same excellent education and life experience. It is so important that all alums make these connections and give back to allow the institution to prosper and remain a special place for many students to come.

Class Goals

See the chart below to see how your class finished the 2013-2014 fund year and see the goals for this fund year, June 1, 2014-May 31, 2015. Check back often to see your progress!

We are in the process of recruiting class agents for the year and will be adding the names of our dedicated volunteers below in the next few months. Want to become a class agent? Know someone who you think would make a great class agent? Email Kristi Augenblick '12 at augenblick@hws.edu to sign up or nominate a classmate.

Reunion Classes are highlighted. Those classes celebrating milestone Reunions, classes ending in 5’s and 10’s have specific Reunion volunteers charged with getting people back to campus for Reunion 2015 and encouraging classmates to make a gift to HWS in honor of their Reunion. Interested in volunteering for your Reunion? Email Kristi Augenblick '12 at augenblick@hws.edu.

Note: Number of donors and those donors listed below include those who have a pledge to the Colleges this fund year.


Updated 11/21/14

20142013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 20062005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 19991998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 19921991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 19851984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 19771976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 19701969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1943 1942 1941 1940 1938 1936 1935 1934


Classes of 2014
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Andrew Davis, Sophie Bober, Erica DiMaria, Kieran Grogan, Gregory Mathieu, Kelsey Landers, AlexaMarie Crivelli, Perry Ostheimer, Kaitlin Hastings, Hannah Sorgi, Meredith Fulco, Kyle Bunce, Kristyna Bronner, Sophia Bickley, Yugi Ge 48 - 461

Donor List

Jennifer L. Abrams '14
Alexander Amoateng '14
Jeffrey R. Arthur '14
Kelly G. Battaglini '14
Alyssa M. Biagini '14
Sophia M. Bickley '14
Richard Y. Bonney '14
Lauren E. Borislow '14
Kristyna M. Bronner '14
Alexander D. Bush '14
Jocelyn P. Canty '14
Taylor H. Cappello '14
Kelsey M. Carroll '14
Patrick H. Carroll, Jr. '14
Karah H. Charette '14
Matthew S. Church '14
Zachary R. Clark '14
Casey Elizabeth A. Crisco '14
Alexa Marie Crivelli '14
John D. Darby '14
Katherine M. Delaney '14
Erica L. DiMaria '14
Conor Eagan '14
Abigail N. Evans '14
Sarah E. Fonts '14
Kara L. Gengarelly '14
Joseph F. Gibbons Jr. '14
Kieran P. Grogan '14
Daisy D. Hanna '14
Joseph T. Howe '14
Alexander G. Jundanian '14
Yosh R. Karbowniczak '14
James M. Kierans '14
Cornelia P. Lindecke '14
David Luna '14
Margaret S. Manko '14
Alice T. Mathews '14
Dona G. Occhipinti '14
Melanie O'Connor '14
Perry E. Ostheimer '14
Louis F. Padnos '14
Emily M. H. Pitkin '14
Julia J. Simmons '14
Eden Tesfaye '14
Weston L. Traub '14
Samuel B. Wallace '14
Devin Worthington '14


          Back to Top


Classes of 2013
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Samuel Schneider, Cameron Snyder, Kees Nordin, Sydney Shapiro, Sarah Tiedemann, Faith James, Kathleen Ragan, Sydni Salvatore, Faith Meads, Alexandra Galasso, Mary Wraight, Noah Lucas, Stefan Thompson, Kathryn Pawlak, Eleanor Blase, Emily Kellogg, Sarah O'Brien, Sean Peer, Jordan Printup, Gillian Thomas, Elizabeth Seidel, Courtney Leous, Rachel Crisco 41 138 460

Donor List

Alexander G. Abel '13
Margaret R. Bernay '13
Reuben S. Burk '13
Matthew C. Chase '13
Briton H. Claridge '13
Eleanor O. Crossan '13
Emily A. D'Addario '13
Samuel V. DeLuccia '13
Katherine L. Dexter '13
Emily M. Ekstrom '13
Rebecca M. Felt '13
Zachary D. Frantz '13
Kimberly R. Goral '13
Andrew W. Guild '13
Kimberly M. Guzman '13
Kristian G. Hart '13
Kylie A. Hart '13
Samuel K. Heinle '13
Karolina M. Jewett '13
Reid B. Johnson '13
Alexander B. Kittelberger '13
Emily M. Leahy '13
Megan G. Marra '13
Andrew M. Mason '13
Angela M. McKinney '13
Faith F. Meads '13
Sarah A. O'Brien '13
Caroline H. Paneyko '13
Sean M. Peer '13
Brittany S. Reeland '13
Sydni K. Salvatore '13
Shane M. Samuel '13
Nathaniel Shils '13
Sarah A. Tanzer '13
Peter J. Tardelli '13
Gillian A. Thomas '13
Sarah B. Tiedemann '13
Nicolette A. Vairo '13
Elsa P. Vreeland '13
Kian C. Williams '13
Nicholas L. Zapp '13


          Back to Top


Classes of 2012
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Meredith Ciaccia, Caroline Dosky, Joan Hilton, Colleen O'Hara, William Gore, Adam Law, Sarah Smith, Andrew Massey, Harald Zurakowski, John Lawrence, Jerimiah Booream-Phelps, Meghan Malia, Logan Vairo, Jordan Cushman, Shelby Pierce, Adam Green, Emily Rogowski, Gregory Warmt, Kaylyn O'Brien, Daphney Etienne, Cody Hewitt, Sean Breen, Andrew Donovan, Jenna Lohre, Christina Hom, Caroline Spruill, Brian Horn, Daniel Kolinski, Sarah Canavan, Daniel Pelaez

190

169 489 246

Donor List

Christine A. Abramo '12
Derek J. Akner '12
Austen J. Anderson '12
Kristin M. Augenblick '12
Nicolas J. Azel '12
Amanda L. Baker '12
Danielle A. Bates '12
Cassandra M. Becker '12
Lucia I. Berliner '12
Marc R. Bertucci '12
Jarrid E. Blades '12
Emma C. Boehm '12
Jerimiah J. I. Booream-Phelps '12
Carter E. Bosch '12
Sean P. Breen '12
Syeeda I. Briddell '12
Adam D. Brooks '12
Megan E. Brophy '12
Katherine S. Brown '12
Lauren E. Brunhofer '12
Katherine M. Burgos '12
Alexander D. Butti '12
Matthew P. Campbell '12
Stefan M. Carouge '12
Leslie E. Carrese '12
Albert Chilcote '12
Elizabeth E. Clark '12
Nora L. Clarke '12
Olivia S. Cloonan '12
Meagan T. Coakley '12
Anthony A. Coletta '12
William A. Connery '12
Carl Conroy '12
Gian C. Contro '12
Andrew L. Coogan '12
Michael H. Copacino '12
Kelsey A. Crawford '12, MAT'13
Edward P. Crockett '12
Katherine F. Cushing '12
Jordan W. Cushman '12
Sarah V. Cutts '12
Keith J. Daigle '12
Amanda C. Davis '12
Augusta L. Davis '12
Emily A. Desmery '12
Samantha M. Dighton '12
Andrew B. Donovan '12
Stephen M. Doodian '12
Caroline G. Dosky '12, MAT'13
Scott A. Earl '12
Chelsea M. England '12
Meryl E. Enos '12, MAT'13
Michael J. Feinstein '12
Rachel E. Ferry '12
Jarrid B. Fish '12
Scott A. Flewelling '12
Kaileigh J. Fowler '12
Megan E. Foye '12
Caroline de Viry Frelinghuysen '12
Tara E. Fulco '12
Michael G. Garland '12
Kathryn H. Gillan '12
Nathan T. Ginnetty '12
Elijah T. Gleason '12
Caley M. Goldblatt '12
Courtney N. Good '12
William M. Gore '12
Evan C. Gove '12
Joanna V. Grabowski '12
Adam P. Green '12
Walter S. Green '12
Charles S. Hale '12
Kiersten A. Hamilton '12
Mihai Hanzel '12
Emily R. Hartung '12
Brendan R. Hatlee '12
Julie E. Hembeck '12
Nell N. Herberich '12
Michael J. Herron '12
Anna E. Hertlein '12
Alexander E. M. Hess '12
Joan L. Hilton '12
Andy C. Hojoa '12
Sara M. Hollingshead '12
Hannah E. Hood '12, MAT'13
Brian R. Horn '12
Tyler A. Hudson '12
Caitlin M. Hughes '12
Grace B. Hunt '12
Courtney A. Irvine '12
Emily P. Jarecki '12
Karintha C. Jimenez-Grune '12
Lucy M. Johnson '12
Patrick P. Kana '12
Oliver L. Katz '12
Casey C. Kennedy '12
Kevin M. Kent '12
Amy E. Kievit '12
Daniel M. Kolinski '12
Rachel A. Kopicki '12
Ariella R. Korn '12
Adam D. Law '12
John H. Lawrence IV '12
Christopher A. Legaspi '12
Makenzie S. Leukart '12
Jenna M. Lohre '12
Charlotte E. Lysohir '12
Samuel M. Manstein '12
Sarah E. Marlow '12
James P. Martin '12
Rebecca K. Mathers '12
Corey G. McClintock '12
Mark C. McInerney '12
Kathryn R. McLean '12
Marcela S. Melara '12
Jonathan A. Meyers '12
Eleanor A. Milano '12
Samuel B. Miller '12
Taylor A. Mockler '12
Teresa Mooney '12
Emily H. Morris '12
Garth R. Muratori '12
Derek K. Niziankiewicz '12
Marleah D. Noonan '12
Courtney N. O'Brien '12
Kaylyn S. O'Brien '12
Elizabeth A. O'Connor '12
Colleen M. O'Hara '12
Devin J. Olek '12
Kelly R. Patel '12
Elizabeth G. Peard '12
Daniel Pelaez '12
Diego A. Pereira '12
Lauri-Anne Phillip '12
Emma E. Pierce Schell '12
Shelby M. Pierce '12
Gideon V. Porter '12
Lee-Ann Pullar '12
Amaury Ramirez '12
Jared J. Ravreby '12
Kathryn J. Redmond '12
Timothy M. Regan '12
Katherine H. Riordan '12
Mackenzie L. Robb '12
Emily A. Rogowski '12
Geoffrey D. Rosen '12
Jamie N. Sawyer '12
Emma C. Schwartz '12
Karissa S. Seeberger '12
Amil H. Shah '12
Molly K. R. Sharry '12
Kyle D. Sherwood '12
Airi Shiraishi '12
Andrew C. Singer '12
Alexander T. Sipilief '12
Darren R. Smith '12
Margaret L. Smith '12
Sarah K. Smith '12
Caroline W. Spruill '12
Charles M. Staats '12
Christine N. Staulters '12
Willis H. Stephens III '12
Katherine T. Stirling '12
Joseph Z. Swist '12
Jessica R. Tarantino '12
Sarah A. Tarantino '12
Tallarie J. Thurgood '12
Emily K. Thurston '12
Audrey K. K. To '12
Marcelo A. Triana '12
Molly K. Troy '12
Logan S. Vairo '12
John S. Varrone '12
Jade D. Vasquez '12
Katherine E. Vesce '12
Meghan C. Warager '12, MAT'13
Gregory C. Warmt '12
Christopher T. Warren '12
Elizabeth J. Wasmund '12
Peter G. Wasmund '12
Courtney A. Waugh '12
Tracy S. Burlingham Wheaton '12
Nicholas R. M. Whitaker '12
Lindsay R. White '12
John T. Willis '12
Sarah Q. Wilson '12
Stephen T. Wolff '12
Bernadette M. Wormuth '12
Harald J. Zurakowski '12


          Back to Top


Classes of 2011
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Stacey Rice, Caleb Campbell, Kelly Biggs, Christina Amestoy, Molly Rosenthal, Joanna Vinick, Brian Burbank, Anna Giangregorio, Gabrielle Berkman, John Peck, Kevin Langevin, Amanda Shaw, Evan Turner, Nicholas Batson, Tempe Newson, Andrew Shumway, Sarah Cummings

24

174 490 248

Donor List

Michael L. Barlow, Jr. '11
Nicholas J. Batson '11
Brian A. Burbank '11
Lauren E. Carlson '11
Madeline E. Caryl '11
Katherine C. Chandler '11
Alexandra M. Chase '11
Andrew S. Cobb '11
Sarah B. Cummings '11
Peter J. D'Agostino '11
Sarah J. Gall '11
Myles M. Hunt '11
Adriane B. Klein '11
Alexandra M. Napier '11
John P. Nettl II '11
Michael P. O'Brien '11
Alysha M. Perlman '11
Carl D. Ranieri '11
Stacey E. Rice '11
David O. Roberts '11
Anna G. Rusch '11
Amanda E. Shaw '11
Chelsea K. Snyder '11
Maxwell D. Swagler '11


          Back to Top


Classes of 2010
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
*Morgan Hopkins, *Shane Simon, Gary Anthony, Francesca Antonucci, Melissa Backus, Zosia Borst-Censullo, Ryan Conley, Alexandra Connell, Amanda Daley, Kathryn Geise, Elizabeth Greene, Kathrine Harrington, Sarah Hoy, Katherine Losee, Dana Morse, Kathryn Mullen, Danielle Powers, Jeffrey Pribor, Margaret Stirling, Theodore Tanzer, Matthew Wilson, Elizabeth Witbeck, Jordan Youngmann 19 144 477 142

Donor List

Gregory T. Alberti '10
William A. Bearse IV '10
Jonathan L. Bernbaum '10
Angelo D. Catalano '10
Jessica B. Cohen '10
Jessica M. Cook '10
Adam S.D. Croglia '10
Geoffrey G. Exum '10
Andrew T. Fosbrook '10
Matthew J. Geswell '10
Christopher M. Jenco '10
Kathryn M. Michalek '10
Brian A. Monaco '10
Jessica Meyers Moore '10
Elena P. Sherlock '10
Max L. Silberlicht '10
Kaitlyn E. Sliger '10
Hannah M. Weiss '10


          Back to Top


Classes of 2009
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Brendan Csaposs, Colleen Carpinella, Heather Ogletree, Joshua Strenger, William Beckham, Lorraine Stump, Jennifer Ho, Yanina Wolfe, Amanda Townsend, Rayza Santiago, Katherine Baker, Catherine Staats, Kelly Pieri, Hannah Zale, Delvina Smith, Jennifer Putnam, Marisa Beck 17 160 413 106

Donor List

Ryan T. Adler '09
Sarah E. Allen '09
Marisa Athas Beck '09
Marissa Willsey Brinson '09
Anna K. Dailey '09
Anna F. Darmiento '09
Cale R. Forgues '09
Matthew J. Gruppo '09
Thomas R. Hunter '09
Matthew J. McMaster '09
Jennifer M. Putnam '09
Austin R. Tansantisuk '09
Amanda M. Townsend '09
Kaitlyn D. Van Nostrand '09
Alexander E. Walbridge '09
Cathleen A. Zupan '09


          Back to Top


Classes of 2008
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Louisa Ross, Madeline Brooks, Kathleen Bardsley, Evan Brown, Allison Burns, Lindsey Farrell, Kirra Guard, James Landi, Jason Pierce, Skylar Beaver 24 116 384 102

Donor List

Mark L. Abroms '08
Alysa S. Austin '08
Emily Bentinck-Smith '08
Jawad A. Cipriani '08
Abigail Emerson Finan '08
Graham B. Gardiner '08
Kirra B. Henick-Kling Guard '08, MAT'09
William G. Healy '08
Cara Bishop Lavallee '08
Andrew M. Meunier '08
Christine S. Moskell '08
Brittney J. Paye '08
Phillip C. Perkins '08
Emma S. Riley '08
Jonathan H. Ritter '08
Andrea B. Rosenthal '08
Zachary J. Schonfield '08
Meaghan McCarthy Stumpf '08
Kristen A. Suatoni '08
Joseph D. Sullivan '08
Matthew T. Tarduogno '08
Daniel E. Thompson '08


          Back to Top


Classes of 2007
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Laura Leoni, Sarah Nargiso, Susan Greenblott, Katelyn Miller, Rachel Sukeforth, Maggi Silwinski, Ashley Rosati, Louis Guard, Jessica Zippin, Mavreen Smiel, Minerva Muzquiz, Sophia Riskie, Katelyn Cassell, Rafael Rodriguez 24 126 421 109

Donor List

Brandon T. Baer '07
Alexander C. Caruthers '07
Warren C. Cramer '07
Megan L. Crocker '07
Jared A. Desrochers '07
Peter J. Gregory '07
Louis H. Guard '07
Nathan W. Kress '07, MAT'08
Rashna Clubwala Meunier '07
Shawn M. Mizro '07
Sarah A. Nargiso '07
Katelin M. Nickerson '07
David N. Owen '07
Kate Brush Owen '07
Michael A. Polsonetti '07
Sophia Dennis Riskie '07
Nolan M. Robinson '07
Adam P. Scott '07
Sarah B. Walsh '07
Paul A. Wasmund '07
Cody J. Whitham '07
Ellen M. Witoff '07


          Back to Top


Classes of 2006
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Caitlin Ghoshal, Philip Recchio 13 406 407 83

Donor List

Kathryn Priest Albergotti '06
William S. Brame '06
Sara Barell Carlucci '06
Jacob T. Dewey '06
Zachary S. Goldman '06
Rachel A. Henderson '06
Philip J. Recchio '06
Cory L. Shoemaker '06
Rebecca L. Stevens '06
Gretchen L. Sword '06
Pria D. Young '06


          Back to Top


Classes of 2005
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
*Carla Delucia, *Derrick Moore, Jessica Evangelista Balduzzi, Alex Bell, Caroline Wenzel Chapman, Katherine Dunnigan, Caitlin Rogers Connelly, Darlyn DelRosario, Michael Hoepp, Robert Kampmann, Nichole Malec, Tarrie Matthew, Ellen McClintock, Jaime Pullman-Beaulieu, Lauren Shallish, Kerry Sullivan, Ryan Wilson 19 84 477 73

Donor List

Eric B. Ampuja '05
Regina M. Assetta '05
Alex C. Bell '05
Casandra E. Zobal Calawa '05
Hilda S. Castillo '05
Caroline Wenzel Chapman '05
Caitlin Rogers Connelly '05
Sara Bussman Elwell '05
Emily R. Herzfeld '05
Carla O. Manganaro '05
Ellen L. McClintock '05
Paul M. McNeil '05
Derrick F. Moore '05
David J. Niedzwiecki '05
Emma Leslie Parsons '05
Ricardo Pinero '05
Sarah J. Reed '05


          Back to Top


Classes of 2004
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Allison Schaefer, Andrew Meehan, Jonis Belu-John, Matthew Simpson, Brooke Robinson, Courtney Archer-Buckmire, Jeremy Cooney, Lisa Bruno, Carmen Genao Maria, Megan Sorenson, Lawrence Moultrie, Diana Lubrano, Michelle Raymond, Lindsay O'Donnell 11 112 411 59

Donor List

Jessica E. Brill Ortiz '04
Brighde M. Dougherty '04
Johann K. Entinger '04
Stuart D. Hillenbrand '04
Diana Spurgat Lubrano '04
Anthony L. Perillo '04
Michelle Steigerwald Raymond '04
Michael A. Roussell '04
Jesse A. Saperstein '04
Jeffrey R. Sullivan '04
Oscar R. Veras '04


          Back to Top


Classes of 2003
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
15 75 337 68

Donor List

Ryan C. Adams '03
Jeremy T. Archer '03
John M. Bogosian, Jr. '03
Sara J. Forward '03
John E. Gluek III '03
Regina M. Huelgas '03
Kevin A. Kubera '03
Brian O. Lenihan '03
Kristin Schram Riley '03
Sarah E. Schoettle '03
Jaclyn Toner Swanner '03
J. Cammie Thompson '03
Rocco Walsh '03
Alyson Stachura Yoder '03


          Back to Top


Classes of 2002
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
11 100 398 65

Donor List

Melinda Fay Arist '02
Peter H. Cooke '02
Alicia Lathey Derleth '02
Jaclyn Baer Dyson '02
Matthew E. Dyson '02
Amy Bowen Rebbechi '02
Christina Smith Ross '02
Brian G. Schiele '02
David M. Sugar '02
Elizabeth Foster Vaeth '02


          Back to Top


Classes of 2001
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
16 78 391 51

Donor List

Richard P. Barlette '01
Harry D. E. Braunstein '01
Peter H. Brown '01
Lindsay Spungin Donovan '01
Reed C. Fuller '01
Joseph L. Goings '01
Joshua E. Leach '01
Mollie G. Masten '01
Erin E. Milin '01
Trevor B. Morison '01
Jillian E. Oberfield '01
Leo H. Rhodes III '01
Timothy C. Riley '01
Christopher B. Saxl '01
Gregg M. Snyder '01
Scott W. Yoder '01


          Back to Top


Classes of 2000
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Jennifer Leshnower, Kimberly Moore, Brian Parks, Nathaniel Smith 10 79 397 51

Donor List

Aaron E. Backhaus '00
Theresa W. Bindig '00
Kevin G. DeWall '00
Nichole L. Marks '00
Meghan E. McNally '00
Kimberly M. Moore '00
Thea Novick '00
Robert S. Pisanelli '00
Lacey M. Hoffa Sendecki '00


          Back to Top


Classes of 1999
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  12 100 348 42

Donor List

Reeshemah J. Brightley '99
Lisa Fasolo Frishman '99
Travis S. Gould '99
Tiffany R. Jones '99
Pamela Burkhalter Kalso '99
Stephen J. Kenny '99
Ruth A. Monette '99
Patrick D. Mueller '99
George N. Stewart III '99
Abby E. Taylor '99
Richard J. Thompson, Jr. '99


          Back to Top


Classes of 1998
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
14 83 419 56

Donor List

Matthew S. Bindig '98
Christopher C. Canada '98
Katharine Strouse Canada '98
Darci Dufur Carter '98
Susan Flanders Cushman '98
Melissa Fasolo Gorczynski '98
Aloysee Heredia Jarmoszuk '98
Terry L. Kalna '98
Jaime Van Fossan Kenny '98
Kimberly Rausch Langlois '98
Julie Zappia McLean '98
Dawn DiGiugno Parker'98
Whitney Brusman Shelton '98
Kristie Morrell Smith '98


          Back to Top


Classes of 1997
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
6 74 370 45

Donor List

James M. Childs '97
Laura Gaeta Coffin '97
Sarah Wethey Heieck '97
Peter R. Merna '97
Nancy Greenlaw Sweatt '97
Christopher B. Willis '97


          Back to Top


Classes of 1996
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
27 81 405 49

Donor List

Krista Ammirati Archer '96
James C. Baker '96
Marcia Meagher Biata '96
Meghan Flood Bornstein '96
David M. Bozzuto '96
Winston S. Bragg '96
Jeremy J. Carter '96
Bruce P. Coffin III '96
Anna K. Curtin '96
Jeremy T. Cushman '96
Robin Cluse Freeman '96
Jamison R. Gagnon '96
Devin Powers Grim '96
Christopher W. Kirvin '96
David W. Lowe '96
Kristen A. McCarthy '96
Amanda Fantauzzo McCormick '96
Laura E. McNally '96
Jason M. Miller '96
Lavina M. Poorswani '96
Chad M. Ramsey '96
Jesse D. Rappaport '96
Brooke Crosby Reed '96
Julian A. Reed '96
James B. Robinson '96
Eric D. Thielscher '96
Dennis H. Weinman '96


          Back to Top


Classes of 1995
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
John Enright, Alison Propeck Harrity, Matthew Hawley, Melanie Sage Nelson, Scott Perlman 18 77 383 58

Donor List

Mark S. Birnbaum '95
Daniel B. Bornstein '95
Hannah Metcalf Childs '95
Andrew R. D'Eloia '95
John P. Enright '95
Alison Propeck Harrity '95
James P. Martin '95
Sarah Daniels O'Connor '95
Thomas L. O'Connor '95
Heather Rancourt Ouida '95
Jennifer Morgan Payne '95
Christopher T. Perkin '95
Jennifer Abrams Stonitsch '95
Jason M. Sweatt '95
Jay J. Torani '95
Steven P. Tufts '95
Richard J. Williams '95


          Back to Top


Classes of 1994
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  22 141 391 73

Donor List

Christine Bennett-West '94
Stephanie Koon Church '94
Christopher J. Desino '94
Robert J. Desino '94
Elena Boneski Dolan '94
Robyn Richards Domber '94
James O. Garmey '94
David W. Gibbons '94
Stephanie Palackas Holtz '94
Timothy B. MacGuire '94
James E. Mastrianni '94
Katharine Altadonna Morley '94
Thomas M. Morley '94
Mary McCullough Murrill '94
Jordan D. Ouida '94
Steven V. Pellegrino '94
Timothy K. Sinnott '94
KS Stevens '94
Christine Mills Stovell '94


          Back to Top


Classes of 1993
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
11 88 438 69

Donor List

Kevin T. Ahnert '93
Meghan Mara Brennan '93
Douglas A. D'Agata '93
Julie Bazan D'Angelo '93
Elisabeth Onderdonk Ellis '93
Whitney G. Gardiner '93
Manuela Martin Harwich '93
Robert B. Higgins '93
David J. Mapstone '93
Elizabeth Cockley Spellacy '93
Cynthia Oyler Teerlinck '93


          Back to Top


Classes of 1992
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Patrick Soloman 24 90 452 64

Donor List

Richard K. Abbe '92
Holly Young Armitage '92
Daniel T. Bassin '92
Philip A. Beniamino '92
Elisabeth Uffner Campbell '92
Kathryn Reddish Chiappinelli '92
Carin Caravita Cunningham '92, P'17
Thomas D. Donahue '92
Daniel F. Fee '92
John F. Fulton '92
John B. Hannum III '92
Julia Banks Hauck '92
Courtney Hutchinson Hundley '92
Scott M. Kurtz '92
Kara Kelly Mapstone '92
William A. Margiloff '92
Nancy G. McDougall '92
Thomas A. Odelfelt '92
Allison Costabile Pfannenstiehl '92
Lois M. Polese '92
Charles A. Ramsay '92
Maureen Crombie Sanderson '92
Deana N. Stevens '92


          Back to Top


Classes of 1991
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
21 111 444 90

Donor List

Jonathan F. Burke '91
Alison Jastromb Carlson '91
James E. Cecere, Jr. '91
Steven J. Colwell '91
Kelly Rackel Cordray '91
Jonathan R. Friedland '91
David C. Gage '91
Alexandra Palmer Gormley '91
Dwight M. Griffith '91
Joy Koch McPeters '91
Katie Kenyon Nahrwold '91
Gail Carpenter Palmer '91
Laura Lorusso Peterson '91
Neal P. Pettinelli '91
John C. Pfeiffer '91
Whitney Schreiber Schwarz '91
Andrea Shea '91
Jared C. Weeden '91


          Back to Top


Classes of 1990
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Amy Ruggiero Swiniarski 10 86 432 67

Donor List

Michael A. Acquilano '90
Matthew H. Bogart '90
Tracey Fiume Britton '90
Erin Donnelly Cowles '90
Michael S. DeMaria '90
Jon M. Fogle '90
Michael R. Fox '90
Stuart C. Lieblein '90
Stewart G. Milch '90
Charles L. Updegraph III '90


          Back to Top


Classes of 1989
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  41 223 511 96

Donor List

Kate Hendrickson Borg '89
Laura Graff Coburn '89, P'17
David M. Darby '89
Anne Eisman-Burns '89
Susan Stuart Elliott '89
Jason S. Feinberg '89, P'17
Caroline Ross Galdabini '89
Kevin T. Holden '89
Jeffrey C. Holtyn '89
Timothy J. Kirwan '89
Sandra Leon Knipper '89, P'18
Barry R. Legg '89
Elizabeth Pytcher Leibovich '89
Mark E. Mapstone '89
Scott D. McDonald '89
Monique Landau McKeon '89
Katherine Kling Mills '89, P'15
Karin F. Richards Moore '89
Richard N. Moses '89
Thomas R. Mottur '89
Deborah Bacon Novak '89
Katherine A. Pfeiffer '89
Sarah Rolle '89
Elsbeth Rowaan-Bartlett '89
Andrea M. K. Searls '89
Paul M. Searls '89
Amy E. Seldin '89
Lisa Rosenthal Smith '89, P'17
James A. Steele '89
Eric J. Stein '89
Patrick C. Sullivan '89
Peter W. Thompson '89
Shawn A. Trell '89
William T. Warne III '89
Karen McDermott Wasserman '89, P'17
Michael R. Weil, Jr. '89
Douglas J. Wheat '89
Jeffrey B. Wingate '89


          Back to Top


Classes of 1988
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  30 113 448 107

Donor List

Linda King Brown '88
Elisabeth Heins Brownback '88
Randall F. Cowles '88
Thomas M. Gravante '88
John J. Hogan III '88
Andrew M. Kane '88
David J. LeVant '88
Jeffrey K. Levine '88
William B. Levy '88
Catherine McTernan Maguire '88
Michael J. Masino '88
Scott L. McChesney '88
John F. McDermott '88
Elizabeth Bell Meaney '88
Kimberly O'Gorman Menges '88
Sherie R. Mershon '88
Adair A. Milmoe '88
Michael M. Moran '88
Lisa D. Murray-Roselli '88
Stephen P. Novak '88
Thomas J. Patchett '88
Karen Ilacqua Reuscher '88, P'17
Andrew D. Rochat '88
Thomas E. Schmidt '88
Deirdre Slavin-Mitchell '88
Sophia Neu-Schulz Spehar '88
Mauricio C. Trabuco '88
Kyle Van Wagner '88
Mary Pat Meade Vogel '88
Karen Peterson Wilson '88
David L. Winston '88


          Back to Top


Classes of 1987
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  32 93 367 77

Donor List

Kathleen McCullough Brown '87
Russell J. Brownback III '87
Cynthia Fults Burke '87
Elizabeth P. Carlin '87
Peter R. Carr, Sr. '87, P'17
Karen M. Elsenbeck '87
James M. Enelow '87
Daniel W. Gates '87
Andrew B. Greenberg '87
Emily K. Greenberg '87
Lynne A. Hoyt-Meyers '87
James C. Kellogg '87, P'17
David J. King '87
Sarah Strain King '87
Elizabeth J. Maher '87
Sandra Teske Markowski '87
Leslie Clarke McCauley '87
Elizabeth A. McNamara '87
William T. McPherson '87
Peter D. McTeague '87
David L. Meaney '87
Patrick Milmoe '87
James V. Puleo II '87, P'16
Richard T. Roche '87
Pamela J. Stiles '87
Joel G. Talish '87
Daniel D. Tierney '87
Sibyl L. Vanager Ruck '87
Brian T. Verdon '87
Peter M. Wasserman '87, P'17


          Back to Top


Classes of 1986
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  35 99 394 91

Donor List

John M. Anzalone '86
Elizabeth Van Blarcom Butler '86
Michael B. Carr '86, P'17
Rebecca Groves Carr '86, P'17
Donna L. Daniels '86
Karen MacDonald DeSantis '86
Cynthia Scully Doolan '86
Linda Buchanan Flanagan '86, P'15
Matthew N. Fontaine '86
Patricia Stern Frohman '86
Lori Gable '86
Leila J. Garrett-Stevens '86
James R. Grasso '86
Leslie Wayte Heineman '86
Steven P. Heineman '86
Meg Webb Heyssel '86
Karen Grabau Hunter '86
Carolyn Lesemann-Happy '86
Augie MacCurrach '86, P'18
Catherine W. Mallam '86
Deborah Hart Marriott '86
David H. Menges '86
Barry K. Mills '86, P'15
Paula C. Porter '86
Pamela Kostick Ronan '86
Thomas J. Rosa '86
Richard C. Salter '86, P'15
Sally Farr Skinner '86, P'17
Joseph C. Stein III '86
Nancy Ann Hedges Stein '86
Andrew C. Sucoff '86
Lisa N. Tempesta '86
Karl A. Withers '86, P'18


          Back to Top


Classes of 1985
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Sandra Rivera, Craig Stevens, Harry Kaplan 22 108 360 100

Donor List

Sharon M. Akkoul '85
Horace D. Allen '85
Jonathan L. Bergner '85
John T. Burrows '85, P'15
Jonathan T. Chapin '85
Lori Eisenberg Covert '85
Kevin W. Detrick '85
Jonathan L. Domm '85
Scott E. Farnsworth '85
Aileen Diviney Gleason '85
Karen Patterson Hagerott '85
Elizabeth Uhry MacCurrach '85, P'18
Gerald O. McGinley '85
Jonathan S. Mothner '85
Louis R. Pettinelli III '85
Stephen M. Skillman '85
Craig M. Stevens '85
Timothy P. Sullivan '85
Mehrnaz Vahid-Ahdieh '85
Gerald J. Vasile '85
Leslie Straut Ward '85, P'16


          Back to Top


Classes of 1984
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  38 154 318 98

Donor List

David G. Ackerman '84
Susan Swan Beresford '84
M. Paige Berry '84
Edward K. Bixby '84
Andrew L. Bloch '84
William A. Branch '84
Daniel J. Cappello '84
Sigrid A. Carle '84
Daniel J. Chessin '84
Joan M. Collins '84, P'12, P'18
Noreen Coyne '84
Andreanna A. Doering '84
Katherine Fenocchi Edwards '84
John D. Ferrera '84
Thomas M. Higgins '84
Scott W. Holden '84
Roger S. C. Ikle '84
Christine Ingebritsen '84
Michael H. Koenig '84
Lizbeth B. Kulick '84
Angelica DiDia Laverty '84
Seth A. Lee '84
William A. Mackey '84
Stephen C. Mecke '84
D. Lynne Faivre Menechella '84
Brooke S. Parish '84
N. Greg Pippert '84
Amy Simmons Sebastian '84
Wendy Miller Skinner '84
G. Michael Stevens '84
Wendy Miller Sullivan '84
Franklin Wagman '84
Sandison E. Weil '84
Christopher S. Welles '84, P'12, P'15
Janine Hart Wolkon '84
Robert M. Wolkon '84


          Back to Top


Classes of 1983
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  50 127 363 121

Donor List

Alicia Goldstein Abrams '83
Charlotte A. Adams-Gaehde '83
Craig S. Anken '83, P'17
James F. Armstrong III '83
Kyle M. Babbitt '83
Mark R. Bibace '83
Marie Louise Herkert Bogdanovics '83, P'13
Victoria Fineman Brown '83
Heather Braun Buccieri '83
Norman J. Chirco '83
Mario A. Ciotoli '83
Janette Cooper Coffin '83
Susan Johnson Conlan '83
Carol Shanks Dougherty '83
Maribeth A. Erb '83
David M. Fabian '83, P'13
Jonathan G. Gibson '83
William C. Green '83
Christin Harris '83
Lauren C. Head '83
Courtney M. W. Heitmiller '83
Warren G. Heller '83
Mitchell M. Holland '83
Keith D. Hughes '83
Sally Given Johnson '83
Crisanne Kadamus-Blackie '83
Michael D. LaPan '83
Scott W. Liming '83
Cynthia Shribman Liptrot '83
John K. McDonald '83
Ethan D. Miller '83
Jay H. Mittelstead, Jr. '83
Terri Moyer '83
James P. Mulvey '83
Michael Paris '83
R. Allen Purkiss '83
Lorie Pye '83
Adele F. Schlotzhauer '83
John R. Shane '83
Virginia Adams Simon '83
John R. Sipher '83
Jonathan E. Soule '83, P'15
Irene M. Stumberger '83
Anne Donnelly Triller '83
R. Joseph Tripp '83
James J. Walsh '83
James L. Warner '83
Catherine Whitney Welles '83, P'12, P'15
Kelly L. Wynn '83


          Back to Top


Classes of 1982
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  39 114 357 102

Donor List

Egils K. Bogdanovics '82, P'13
Robert L. Boyle, Jr. '82, P'07
Ted K. Brodheim '82
David A. Burk '82
William S. Caron '82
Jefferson S. Chinman '82
John A. Diamond '82
Donald V. Farriss, Jr. '82
Cynthia Gelsthorpe Fish '82
Laura J. Garrett '82
Jeffrey R. Gaylord '82
Paul C. Harden '82
Steven M. Herman '82
Lynn Policano Howard '82
Reid E. Klion '82
James C. Levin '82
Lawrence D. Lissauer '82
Cameron A. Lochhead '82
Clifford B. Lull III '82
Patrick M. McCooey '82
Judd A. Nathan '82
Ellen Caffrey Nattila '82
Timothy J. Nelligan '82
Andrew W. Nelson '82
Mary Stowell Nelson '82, P'10
Clisson S. Rexford '82
Joseph A. Romano '82
Linda Jamison Rose '82
Jennifer A. Rosenwald '82
Anne Richardson Rowley '82
Andrea Morris Rudnik '82
Craig S. Sampson '82
Nancy Messing Shedrofsky '82
Denise Shirley '82
Pamela Straley Soule '82, P'15
Kenneth D. Stern '82
Russell F. Stryker '82
Curtis A. Vannah '82, P'15
Hobson P. Woodward '82


          Back to Top


Classes of 1981
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
41 126 361 111

Donor List

W. Averell H. Bauder '81
D. Jeffry Benoliel '81
Rebecca Tracy Boyle '81
Amy Branch '81
N. Harrison Buck '81, P'12
Angus M. Burton '81
Peter H. Callahan '81
Calvin R. Carver, Jr. '81
Keith J. Cohen '81
Eric D. W. Cohler '81
Thomas C. Connor '81
Susan Dangl Cooley '81
Carl J. DePalma '81
Janet Litchman DuBose '81
Peter T. Hess '81
Alan M. Jones '81
Joseph L. Kinsella '81
Jane Erickson Krecicki '81
Judith Page Kroeger '81
Janet E. Kyle '81
Elizabeth Hocking Layton '81
Peter O. Mallory '81
Kevin G. Martin '81, P'12
Scott J. Mason '81, P'13
Mark H. Neikrie '81
Brendan P. O'Brien '81
Jeffrey P. Potter '81
Nancy Meyers Preston '81
Wendy Burrows Price '81
Arie L. Reinstein '81
Steven J. Seminer '81, P'17
Hayden S. Solomon '81
Mark D. Spiegel '81
Craig R. Stine '81, P'17
Anita Barker Weeks '81, P'15
Carol Alfenito Wheeler '81
Howard P. Whidden '81
Bradford C. Williams '81, P'14, P'16
Christopher Zoladz '81


          Back to Top


Classes of 1980
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year

Kim Mathern Capobianco, Hans Kaiser, Susan Lojacono, Renata Scott, Lynne Friedlander*, Daniel Williams

32 118 298 101

Donor List

John Bodnar III '80
Clifford M. Breslow '80
David S. Call '80
Edward J. Cooney '80
Gregory G. Couch '80
Kathleen Hare Day '80
Paul T. Donnelly '80
Libertad Doperoy '80
Bonnie Ashton Faughnan '80, P'13
Susan Alden Frelinghuysen '80, P'12, P'17
Lynne Friedlander '80, P'10
Michael L. Greco '80
Richard E. Groot '80
William J. Heffern '80
Katherine R. Kalker '80
Susan Taggart Lindsey '80
David L. Lurio '80
Lynne Nowadly Mason '80, P'13
Roy A. McAdam '80
Frederick M. Mosher '80, P'08
Peter W. Neidecker '80
Susan Clisham Nesbitt '80
Elizabeth C. Pille-Speacht '80
Eric B. Propper '80
Lee B. Roggenburg '80
Mitchell N. Schear '80
Elaine Turkel-Breslow '80
Pamela Lee Veith '80
Stephanie Brod Warden '80
Amanda Ellis Washburne '80, P'16


          Back to Top


Classes of 1979
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  40 204 294 100

Donor List

Lisa Abbott Adler '79
M. Andrew Barlow '79
Paul D. Briamonte '79
Dana Smith Burton '79
James F. Calder '79, P'16, P'18
Joseph S. Caruso '79
David B. Clarkson '79
G. Jarvis Coffin III '79, P'05
Francis H. Collins III '79
Joseph W. Corcoran, Jr. '79
Amy Batterman Ditchek '79, P'13, P'15
Cynthia A. Flanders '79
Michael A. Gardner '79
Hugh J. Gleason '79
John P. Gregg '79
Keith W. Harrington '79
Thomas B. Harvey '79
Elizabeth Helbraun '79
Elizabeth Pierson Hulit '79
Thomas E. Jermain '79
Anne Hosley Kalter '79
Michael S. Levine '79
Allen P. Lovejoy '79
Michael G. McDevitt '79
Douglas W. Miner '79
Timothy F. Nuland '79
Kathryn Jannotta Palmer '79
Polly S. Patterson '79
Maura Lawton Perkins '79
Pamela Clark Robbins '79, P'10
Jody B. Schwab Prunier '79
Mark A. Shedrofsky '79
John F. Siff '79
Matthew P. Stellato '79
Mary Mannion Stern '79
Gerard P. Tully '79, P'12
Charles H. Wallace '79
Robert W. Wilkinson '79
David C. Wilson '79, P'08
David E. Winship '79


          Back to Top


Classes of 1978
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
38 116 328 105

Donor List

Justin A. Abelson '78
Douglas F. Austin-Weeks '78
John I. Babbitt, Jr. '78, P'11
Robert C. Bird '78
Elizabeth Bennett Blue '78
John S. Boornazian '78
Scott L. Brophy '78, P'12
Robert J. Brown '78
Nancy J. Cande '78
Philip L. Carens '78, P'15
Herbert J. Cooley '78
Allen E. Crocker '78
Brian K. Davis '78
Jack B. Davis '78
Karen J. Donovan '78
Sarah Gaffin '78
James E. Goodman '78
Linden A. Jackett '78
Evan T. Johnson '78
Laura L. Knust '78
Janet Sanford Kowalski '78
Michael J. Kroeger '78
Sean M. McCooey '78, P'08, P'12
Howard J. Mulcahey '78
Joan A. Nathan '78
Pamela Waterman Paley '78
Neal S. Peachey '78
Charles D. Reilly '78
Robert S. Reynolds '78
Bradford V. Rowell '78
Thomas J. Schardt '78
Katherine P. Schleyer '78, P'15
Elisabeth Millspaugh Schroeder '78, P'11
J. Howison Schroeder '78, P'11
Ann Shelton '78
Robert E. Spaulding '78
Douglas F. Stewart '78
Dr. Herman W. Tull '78
Brock Yates, Jr. '78
Jeffrey S. Zornow '78


          Back to Top


Classes of 1977
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
36 110 296 94

Donor List

Michael J. Addona '77
Helen M. Beattie '77
Mindy E. Boslow '77
Sally Bernays Burgess '77
Walter K. Chapman '77
Lynn M. Chesler '77
Gary A. Chinman '77, P'15
Melissa B. Cornthwaite '77
Nathaniel S. Corwin '77
Lansing E. Day '77
A. J. Evans, Jr. '77
Denise Jermain Goodfellow '77
Laurie J. Goodrich '77
Theodore C. Guild '77
Lenard H. Hammer '77
Jonathan K. Hart '77
John C. Hayes '77, P'18
Peter E. Hirsch '77
Laurie A. Keller '77
Frank B. Kohn '77
Dennis E. Kubiak '77
Edward G. Mooney '77
Suzanne Barcomb Pearson '77
Steven J. Przybylski '77
John H. Reade '77
Donald A. Robbins '77, P'10
Dwight B. Shepard '77, P'04
Robert D. Streeten '77
J. Fred Stukenberg '77
Jeffrey B. Thon '77
John M. Toogood '77
Diane Rhodes Warner '77, P'12
Richard C. Warren '77
Brandt L. Wolkin '77


          Back to Top


Classes of 1976
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
35 109 310 97

Donor List

Eleanor Nethken Alvarez '76
Patricia Caporal Anderson '76
Beth A. Brophy '76
Margaret Brown  '76
Elizabeth B. Counselman '76
Mary Kemper Dolan '76
Eileen Emerson '76
Leslie A. Gatcombe-Hynes '76
Bruce E. Hansen, Jr. '76
Christopher E. Hassell '76
Ann M. Hermann '76
Paul W. Knight '76
E. Brian Lassally '76
Maxwell H. Lown '76
Hugh C. MacFarlane, Jr. '76
Frederick J. Martin, Jr. '76
Herbert J. McCooey, Jr. '76, P'04, P'09
Allison Morrow '76
John R. Pearson, Jr. '76
Eric T. Pierce '76
Deborah S. Pilla '76
George S. W. Pratt '76
Gregory P. Precopio '76
Ann C. Sauer '76
James J. Scheider '76
James P. Spano '76
Linda M. Struble '76
Bruce R. Thompson '76
Jean Calderone Truckey '76
Stephen H. Washburne '76, P'16
Carol Brotman White '76
Beth Yingling '76
Susan G. Zellweger '76


          Back to Top


Classes of 1975
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year

Susan Albert, Jachary Chaikin, Kurt Dossin, James Emery, Mark Sofman, Richard Solomon*, Margaret Bean

27 123 283 108

Donor List

Susan Albert '75, P'07, P'09
Robert J. Andrews '75
David E. Capraro '75
Janice Chu '75
David M. Dee '75
David H. Deming '75
Robert C. Dolan '75
Kurt D. Dossin '75
James F. Emery '75
Michael C. Gage '75
Ellen C. Ganon '75
Betty A. Good '75
Carol Davidson Gottliebsen '75
Stephen H. Greenspan '75
David A. Jackson '75
Robert L. Jokl, Jr. '75, P'05
Thomas R. Korn '75
Anne Kraybill Krecko '75
Kurt M. Langer '75
Geoffrey S. Perselay '75
Lauren Scharf-Snyder '75
Michael J. Schelzi '75
Robert M. Shaddock '75, P'09
Neil W. Sjoblom '75
Richard E. Thomas, Jr. '75
Susan Stolle Willbond '75
Holly Steelman Woodworth '75, P'04
Neil F. Woodworth '75, P'04


          Back to Top


Classes of 1974
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
  31 179 294 115

Donor List

Bruce T. Amsbary '74
Jean Hubbard Barrows '74
Luis A. Bracero '74
Susan DeLarm-Sandman '74
David V. Dinolfo '74
Kevin P. Dolan '74
Irka Elsevier '74
Mark L. Evans '74
Jay A. Finkel '74
Carol Dutcher Foster '74
Elliott T. Friedman '74
Kathryn Lyon Graham '74
James P. Heus '74
David K. Higgins '74
Alfred H. Karney '74
William E. Lanigan '74
Catherine J. Lasser '74
Jeffrey N. Levy '74
Randi Gilbert Lipkin '74
Garrett A. Mathieson '74
Michael C. McAnaney '74
Andrew G. McMaster, Jr. '74, P'09
Thomas J. Moffitt '74, P'07
Christopher C. Muller '74
Mark W. Murray '74
Katherine Coleman Nicoll '74
Ann B. Oaks '74, P'84, P'85, P'89
Kelly Noyes Rose '74
W. Cannon Spotswood '74
Jean Collins VanEtten '74


          Back to Top


Classes of 1973
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
34 108 229 102

Donor List

Robert C. Albinski '73
Darrick E. Antell '73
Virginia M. Bacheler '73
L. Rick Bley '73
William C. Blynt '73
Alison Crocker Ciotoli '73
John B. Cochran '73, P'09, P'14
Jill D. Delman '73
Janet M. Drake '73
Donald W. Eiss '73
Jeffrey M. Genrich '73
William K. Hagmann '73
Michael Mueller Holly '73
Nancy Jo Kaufman '73
Walter P. Keith III '73
Deborah D. Lane '73
Richard Leckerling '73
Robert W. Loring '73, P'06
Ira L. Mandelker '73
Kenneth B. Mason '73
Gail Herman McGinn '73
Marjorie M. Terry McRoberts '73
Joan Kraus O'Brien '73
Daniel P. Ostrye '73
David N. Podell '73
Joel G. Post '73
David A. Raymond '73
Bruce E. Reed '73
Elizabeth Flannery Rosenthal '73
Catherine E. Small '73
Susan L. Trump '73
John R. Van Siclen '73
William T. Whitaker '73, L.H.D. '97


          Back to Top


Classes of 1972
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
Todd Meck 51 154 305 130

Donor List

William C. Amos '72
David Arthur '72
Daniel R. Baker '72
Jean Ellen Barrett '72
Edwin G. Booth, Jr. '72
J. Tyler Bumsted '72
Robert K. Camera '72
Peter A. Ciotoli '72
Charles T. Cooper '72
Michael V. Dobbin '72
George M. Drosdowich '72
Margaret A. Duquette '72
Christopher Farnum '72, P'01
Joyce Killick Fowler '72
Thomas W. Gaggin, Jr. '72
Mark E. Getzin '72
Kevin M. Gilligan '72
Sandra J. Halbritter '72
Alan J. Heavens '72
Sandra Beretta Henderson '72
Robert H. Jarvis '72
Bruce M. Jervis '72
Kirk E. Jordan '72
Richard B. Kidder '72
Catherine van de Velde Lambe '72
Martha C. Leonard '72
Jean Ann Linney '72
Shelley Lochhead '72
H. Craig Miller '72
William N. Pierson '72
James E. Poole '72
John P. Poth, Jr. '72
Frederic D. Preston '72
Dominic Provenzano '72, P'04
R. Scott Pugh '72
Constance E. Rice '72
Ellen J. Roos-Marr '72
Timothy J. Ryan '72
Barbara Harris Sassano '72
John R. Scofield '72
John R. Silverthorne '72
Edward J. Soltz '72
Eric S. Spungin '72, P'01
Elaine Jordan Stowell '72, P'00
Carol A. Ulmer '72
Joseph A. VanOrsdel '72, P'05
Michael D. Willbond '72
Susan Lloyd Yolen '72
Karl B. Young '72
Maureen Collins Zupan '72, P'09
William N. Zupan '72, P'09


          Back to Top


Classes of 1971
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
42 - 246 -

Donor List

Richard D. Adair '71
Roger W. Allen '71
Beatrice E. Angus '71
Charles C. W. Bauder '71
Joel L. Becker '71
Richard W. Charnoff '71
Richard E. Cottone '71
Bradley Davidson IV '71, P'04, P'08
James E. Decker III '71
Mary Ludlow Duket '71
John Q. Easton '71
John T. Grassi II '71
William P. Haizlip '71
Anthony C. W. Irving '71
Gugy A. Irving III '71
Paul L. Johnson '71, P'08
Elizabeth Ford Kennedy '71
Wendy Bullard Kocovsky '71
Peter L. Kohnstamm '71
Robert H. Lowe '71, P'05
Linda Freer Mason '71
Emily Sanford Massey '71
Andrea Powers Michaels '71, P'05
James A. Michaels '71, P'05
Roland J. Misarti '71
Stephen B. Nilsen '71
Robert W. Odierna '71
John P. Parrott, Jr. '71
Jo Heinmuller Peirce '71
Richard J. Peller '71
Francis D. Phillips II '71
Douglas D. Preston '71
John T. Preston '71
John C. Ritzenthaler '71
Todd H. Rosenthal '71, P'11
Jonathan L. Rowland, Sr. '71
Nancy Nowak Rutherford '71
Claudia Schaefer-Rodriguez '71
Stephanie Seidman '71
Malcolm H. Smith, Jr. '71
John H. Tackus '71
Donald L. Townsend III '71
Stephen F. Venuti '71
Claudia Perry Waterhouse '71
James S. Wilbur '71
W. S. Wilterdink '71
Pamela J. Young '71


          Back to Top


Classes of 1970
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year

Patricia Endweiss, Robert Gilman, James Keegan, Roger Trerice, Richard Wasserman, John Pulos*

27 - 255 -

Donor List

Alan T. Aquilina '70
Carol Mergler Bartley '70
Bonnie Pugh Benson '70
Robert A. Childs, Sr. '70, P'01, P'06
Suzanne B. Earle '70
Leon D. Edwards '70
Roger L. Foote '70, P'97
Dennis E. Ford '70, P'01
Ellen Haight Gibson '70
David G. Haggstrom '70
Michael J. Healey '70
Elliott J. Jonas '70
Stephen B. Jones '70
Lorraine Harvey Jordan '70
John F. King '70
June Rockefeller Maugery '70
Kathleen G. McGann '70
J. R. McGhee, Jr. '70
Richard W. Renner '70
Ronald C. Rivlin '70
Gail A. Sanderson '70
Susan Barnes Small '70
Richard T. Smith '70
Gerald F. Vozel '70
Richard L. Wasserman '70
James Yovanoff '70, P'05, P'10


          Back to Top


Classes of 1969

Donor List

Dana Bekeart '69
Judith Bloom '69
J. Lee Bollman '69
Douglas M. Brooks '69
Leonard M. Buchakjian '69
Edgar Q. Bullock III '69
John R. Cali '69
Janet Pruitt Cappers '69
Richard J. Cavallaro '69
G. Robert Cooley '69
Barbara H. Cram-Crabtree '69, P'05
Sandra Krape Cryst '69
Philip S. Deely '69
Richard A. Duquin, Jr. '69, P'00
Frederick C. Eckel, Jr. '69
Jane R. Eggleston '69
John H. Frolich '69, P'14
Steven K. Gale '69
Bonnie Bushong Haley '69
Clifford Franklin Hapgood '69
Huntley R. Harrison '69
Austin Hassett '69
Ruth Bowers Hazzard '69
Jeffrey B. Hodde '69, P'91
William E. Holston, Jr. '69
Mary Carter Johnson '69, P'08
Phebe Weissner Kirkham '69
Karen Kreinheder '69
John G. Mathers '69
Priscilla Fenner McIntyre '69
Jonathan C. Melchior '69, P'08
M. Edward Messersmith '69
Lige B. Miller, Jr. '69
Sheldon T. Rabin '69
Paul J. Resnik '69
Antoinette Vorisek Richardson '69
Linda R. Rood '69
David M. Saunders '69
Judith R. Seltzer '69
Randall M. Soffer '69
Frederic J. Sokol '69
Paul S. Stambach '69
Robert K. Taylor '69
Ralph L. Tucker '69
Doranne M. Washburn '69
Michael C. Waters '69
Alan N. Williams '69


          Back to Top


Classes of 1968

Donor List

Douglas J. Adams '68
Jeffrey L. Amestoy '68, P'11, P'14
Robert E. Arnold '68
Steven H. Backer '68
Gordon J. Barnett, Jr. '68
William K. Bartley '68
Susan Perry Bergmann '68
Steven Bogel '68
Thomas S. Bozzuto '68
Nancy Bramberg '68
Anthony Cabot '68, P'02
Louis A. Carmichael '68, P'02
Eugene Collins '68
Frank G. Cooper '68
Richard E. Devoe '68
W. Patrick Falvey '68
Thomas B. Gentz '68
David M. Gordon '68
Mike Hanna '68, P'99, HON '04
D. Hunt Hendrickson '68
Martin D. Jahre '68
Ellen Isaacs Katzman '68
John A. Kuhn '68
Hugh L. Mace '68
Thomas S. Magee '68
Robert A. Margolin '68
Charles P. McCoy '68
James H. McGivney '68
Patricia Lynch McGivney '68
Andrea Roff McNally '68
Priscilla Carlson Miller '68
Lynn R. Oakleaf '68
William C. Philipson '68
Robert S. V. Platten '68
V. James Polus '68
Georgiana Prince '68
John L. Procter '68
Michael S. Silipo '68
James T. Slusarski '68
Michael W. Solly '68
Alan B. Tate '68, P'95
Thomas Toher '68
Paul A. Tokasz '68, P'89
Roger D. Turner '68
Schuyler T. VanHorn '68
Alexander S. Welles '68
Edward A. Wimmerstedt '68
John L. Woodward, Jr. '68
Franklin W. Young '68, P'88, P'92


          Back to Top


Classes of 1967

Donor List

Azizeh N. Baroody '67, P'84
John M. Baxter '67
Thomas L. Bird '67
Wm. R. Blair, Jr. '67
William D. Breck '67
Rodger R. Brown '67
James D. Clyne '67
Stephen L. Cohen '67
Sharon Garland Crampton '67
Anthony DaDalt '67
Pietro del Fabro '67
Worth Douglas '67
David Dunlap '67
Theodore V. Ford '67
William D. Fraser '67
Caroline Fribance '67
Harold I. Friedman '67
Joel H. Friedman '67, P'03
Shelly M. Gantert '67
Jane Shinn Gehring '67
Nicholas T. Goldsborough '67
David K. Graham '67
Christine Starche Gunder '67
Royce S. Gussack '67
Patrick J. Haley '67
Richard J. Harrison '67
Judith Beatty Hood '67
Charles E. Irwin, Jr. '67
William P. LaPlant, Jr. '67
Jon H. Lazar '67
Karen J. Maskell '67
Finley N. Middleton II '67, P'04
Rosemary Aaron Nitkin '67
Phoebe Dobbins Noyes '67
Lynn Tallmadge Oberfield '67, P'98, P'01
William J. Oberfield '67, P'98, P'01
David E. Parmelee '67
Alice Robinson Pulver '67
Frederick W. Roesch '67, P'89
Michael D. Saunders '67
Karl W. Schantz III '67
Robert D. Shack '67
Joel E. Shepard '67
Allen N. Smith '67
Ronald G. Stoller '67
David A. Tufts, Jr. '67
Cornelius Vanderbilt, Jr. '67
Richard W. VanHorn '67
Peter J. Varga '67
Jerome H. Wolfert '67, P'99


          Back to Top


Classes of 1966

Donor List

Bernard M. Aaron '66
Thomas C. Abraham '66
Charles F. Adams, Jr. '66
Joseph A. Arnitz '66
Ted A. Baldanzi '66
Edward L. Ball '66
Glenn M. Barkan '66
Mark P. Bayer '66
Michael M. Beaudrias '66
Frederick Y. Bennitt '66
Andrew Boyar '66
Stockton M. Buck '66, P'98
Timothy O. Carberry '66
Anthony L. Carey '66
Marcia Shonnard Clarkson '66
John D. Culbertson '66
Ann Prudden D'Attilio '66
Michael F. David '66
Gary J. Deys '66
Craig E. Durkin '66
Peter W. Ebling '66, P'01, P'05
Katherine D. Elliott '66, L.H.D. '08
James L. Farrell '66
Susan Gottesmann-Jarzyna '66
Margaret Bokan Greenawalt '66
William F. Guardenier '66
Loretta Schoen Gurian '66
Robert B. Gurian '66
Martin R. T. Harding '66
Henry A. Hartwell III '66
Stephen L. Hecht '66
Eileen Mahoney Heil '66
John W. Heil '66
Richard J. Horwitz '66
Susan Hershiser Hoyt '66
Edie Sparago Irons '66
David R. Kaplan '66
Alice Goldman Kasten '66
Margaret Ambler Luna '66
Elizabeth A. MacKay-Gray '66
Ellen M. MacLeod '66
William H. Martin '66
Alan Michigan '66
John E. Norvell '66, P'99, P'02
Mara O'Laughlin '66, L.H.D. '13
Edmund O. Piehler, Jr. '66
Robert N. Scolnik '66
Judith Edson Sheasley '66
James S. Stewart, Jr. '66
Robert Beck Stuhlmann '66, P'03
Thomas C. Taylor '66
P. Gail Thomson '66
Mary Ellen Thomsen Tully '66
Sharlene Schmidt Vichness '66
E. John White III '66, P'94
Alvin I. Yamashiro '66
Richard W. Yorke '66


          Back to Top


Classes of 1965
Class Agents # of Donors to Date Goal this Fund Year Class Base Donors Last Fund Year
*Stuart Pierson, *Stephanie Hooper, James Anderton, Kenneth Birnbaum, Robert Curtis, Susan Fisher Curtis, Jonathan Goldfarb, Joan Hinton Hurd, Robert Kandel, William Persell, Jon Rosen, Frank Schroeder, Barbara Tornow, Paul Vichness 13 - 193 -

Donor List

James F. Anderton IV '65
Virginia Vere Cuellar '65
David B. Gibson '65
Jonathan L. Goldfarb '65
Joan Hinton Hurd '65
Allen W. Inger '65
Robert E. Kandel '65
William D. Persell '65
A. Derrick Russell '65
Barbara E. Tornow '65
Dorothy Smith Turnauckas '65
Richard S. Ugelow '65
Paul J. Vichness '65


          Back to Top


Classes of 1964

Donor List

Peter I. Abbey '64
Donald S. Ames '64
Diana Johnson Bower '64, P'90
David A. Braun '64
Francis L. Bremson '64
R. Laurent Cannon '64
Charles E. Cloughen, Jr. '64
Geoffrey B. Cooke '64
Michael G. Daly '64
Ralph DeFelice '64
Peter I. Diefendorf '64, P'09
Vincent DiGregorio '64, P'13
Alan L. Drexler '64
David F. Eberhart '64
Keith E. Fleming '64
Robert E. Frye '64
Harold W. Garbarino '64
Stephen G. Gerzof '64
Charles M. Gilmore '64
Josephine Jones Gilmore '64
Thomas K. Hadlock '64
Jeffrey A. Halley '64
Robert E. Harrington '64
J. Paul Hellstrom, Jr. '64
Eric P. Hill '64
Charles C. Holmberg '64
Stephen C. Johansen '64
Edgar N. Kemp, Jr. '64, P'92
Jean Tower Keplinger '64
Robert H. Kingsbury '64
Judith Stark Lehman '64, P'86
Hugh H. MacPherson '64
John A. Manley '64, P'93
Mary C. Mars '64
Elizabeth Ott Mayo '64, GP'14
John W. McDonald '64
Robert McKay IV '64
Roy C. McKay '64
Joseph W. Mechem '64, P'91
Kenneth R. Nye '64
Robert B. Parrish '64
J. Michael Peterson '64
Marcia Kahan Port '64
R. Duff Ramsey '64
Martha Louise Rapp '64
Peter N. Rogers '64
Elizabeth Regan Scarlett '64
John R. Scarlett '64
William N. Setterstrom '64
Maria V. Simpson '64
Lawrence C. Slattery '64
Margaret F. Sommer '64
James C. Spira '64
Jeffrey S. Stoff '64
Carolyn Layton Swingle '64
Edward J. Tapper '64
Thomas C. Tjerandsen '64
Charles L. Updegraph, Jr. '64, P'90
Richard E. Wack '64
William J. Weeks '64
Mary-Jo Bryan Wolsky '64
John E. Yellen '64
Diana Woll Zurer '64


          Back to Top


Classes of 1963

Donor List

David S. Albright '63
Silas R. Anthony, Jr. '63
Robert P. Beedon '63
Charles R. Bradner '63, P'97
John A. Brough, Jr. '63, P'97
David H. Burke '63
Sandra Baldwin Chambers '63
D. Clifford Crook III '63
Carol VanAtta Dressing '63
Gilbert Hall Ferris '63, P'98, GP'04, GP'06
Andrew D. Gleason '63
Ronald A. Golden '63
Thomas H. Hamilton III '63
Joan Richards Hoffman '63, P'90
Henry R. Holden '63, P'84, P'89
Chester D. Hooper '63, P'92
Richard O. Keen '63
Mary Anne Tilton Ketabchi '63
Cornelia Goodreds Kirkpatrick '63
John W. Kunkel '63
Jerome T. Levy '63
Philip W. Lord '63
William F. Maroon '63
William A. Mogel '63
M. Anne Swift Nietert '63
John D. Pogoda '63, P'91
David N. Pollack '63
Mary McGiffert Roberts '63
Charles H. Salisbury, Jr. '63, P'94, L.H.D. '08
James E. Salminen '63
Peter A. Sherman '63
Ellen Wimpfheimer Slovis '63
Thomas L. Slovis '63
Kay Kennedy Wack '63
Gavin H. Watson, Jr. '63
Shirley Wirth White '63
James V. Zurer '63


          Back to Top


Classes of 1962

Donor List

John S. Adams '62
Alexander A. Addona '62
J. Laurence Adkinson, Jr. '62
Peter F. Apple '62
L. Jerome Bolstein '62
Carolyn Persell Burnworth '62, P'94
Patricia Kelley Burt '62
Peter W. Chamberlain '62
James J. Cohn '62
Robert W. Cona, Jr. '62, P'91
William H. Corwin '62
Elizabeth Hermann Dakin '62
Jill L. Fenton '62
Maria Ara Ferenbaugh '62
Joy H. Glaser '62, P'89, P'97
Frank B. Granger '62
Lee Connelly Hackett '62
Diane Olmsted Hainsworth '62
Richard J. Havranek '62
Neal W. Johnson '62, P'85
Stephen M. Knapp '62
Richard A. Kronick '62
Jonathan D. Levine '62
Karl P. Lowenberg '62
Lynn D. Mayer '62
James McNeil, Jr. '62
H. Bruce Richardson '62
James H. Stirling '62, P'91
John P. Wiese '62
Amy Leigh York '62
Carol Lengler Young '62


          Back to Top


Classes of 1961

Donor List

John N. Acquilano '61
Edmund C. Beebe, Jr. '61
Richard L. Brown '61
Ann Chase Butler '61
Peter R. Caldwell '61
Richard L. Cole '61
Frederick M. Crofts '61
William A. Dawe '61
D. Dyson Gay '61, P'91
Burton H. Harris '61
John C. Hecker, Jr. '61
Harry A. Hillman '61
Perry M. Jacobstein '61
Roger E. N. Kitzman '61
Richard E. Klein '61
Kenneth A. Kreinheder '61
Linda A. Kristan '61
Gary L. Kuhns '61, P'93
Bruce L. Leitstein '61
Elizabeth Lubetkin Lipton '61
Susan Gaudern Lott '61, P'89
Joan M. Lynch '61
George B. Marschall '61
Katharine Griffiths Yelas Meyer '61
Thomas B. Poole '61, P'91, L.H.D. '06
Sander Poritzky '61
George H. Price '61
Peter V. H. Schmitt '61
Anne Freudenberg Stinson '61
Thomas M. Stuart '61
Richard W. Tuttle '61
Arno F. Wittig '61


          Back to Top


Classes of 1960

Donor List

John P. Bracken '60
Mark E. Chittenden, Jr. '60
Bruce G. Clinton '60
Jeremy C. Drayson '60
Martin Farber '60
Roberta Ollayos Hampson '60
Edgar B. Hebard '60
Martha Price Lawrence '60, P'88
Susan Steinberg Lieberman '60, P'86, P'88, P'98
William B. May III '60
Elizabeth Rogowski Newman '60
Brian W. Rolfe '60
Ruth Bonesteel Shores '60
Kent A. Smith '60
Barbara J. Sprenger '60
Richard L. Stinson '60
Marabeth Lewis Warnke '60
Sheila Goldberg Wolfe '60
Lester E. York, Jr. '60


          Back to Top


Classes of 1959

Donor List

Harvey F. Wiltsey '58
Eric Hall Anderson '59
Richard C. Block '59
Shirley Dixon Carpenter '59, P'83, GP'08
Robert W. Carroll '59
Howard S. Christie, Jr. '59
Fergus Cochran '59, P'87
Marilyn Levy Cohen '59
Norma Thompson Curren '59
Edwin P. Dailor '59, P'80, P'82
Edward L. Freeman '59
Neil Greenberg '59
W. Patrick Hackett '59
Nancy Kelley Hammond '59
John T. Hicks '59
John R. Keith '59
William L. Keplinger '59
George D. Lawrence '59, P'88
Lowell J. Levine '59
Eugene A. McFadden '59
Chester C. Montgomery '59
Kenneth P. Northrop '59
George D. Riemer '59
Stephen H. Robinson '59
Calvin O. Schofield, Jr. '59, S.T.D. '80
Leslie J. Stark '59
Barry R. Stewart '59
Diane Darling Thatcher '59
William C. Thompson '59
David G. Wakeman III '59
Joseph D. Waters '59
William W. Widdowson, Jr. '59
Eric J. Wright '59
Robert H. Zinn '59


          Back to Top


Classes of 1958

Donor List

Barbara Smith Block '58
A. M. Cheney III '58, P'82, P'87
Martin L. Cohen '58
Terrence W. Davin '58
Edith Firoozi Fried '58
Annelore Lahvis Kurtz '58
Robert J. Mathews '58
Georgiana Fisher Miller '58
John C. Norris '58
Robin Dayton Osborn '58
Timothy N. Robertson '58, P'88
John F. Royston '58
Peter F. Scheler '58
Susan Hanford Stephenson '58
Edward H. Streim '58
Mary Hillman Van Wagner '58, P'84, P'88
J. Brandon Warden '58


          Back to Top


Classes of 1957

Donor List

William M. Beedon '57
Ann Blinston '57
Anna Bartelink Bone '57
Philip Cali, Jr. '57
Bonnie Lee Durkee Decker '57
William C. Eikner '57
Willard C. Everett, Jr. '57
John P. Farnsworth '57
Diane Baumgartner Griffin '57
Thomas J. Hally '57
Robert A. Hoke '57
Richard S. Jones, Jr. '57
Ronald D. Katz '57
Judith Krahmer '57, P'81
Simm J. Landres '57
Norine Held Link '57
Ronald J. Martino '57
William H. Mathews '57
Peter A. Myers '57
Joyce Nystrom Pratt '57
Herbert Regenstreif '57
P. Peter Sarros '57
Jacqueline Wrubel Savits '57, P'82, P'87, P'90, GP'16
John L. Shannon '57
Barbara Lynch Springstead '57, L.H.D. '90
Diane Bunting Widdowson '57


          Back to Top


Classes of 1956

Donor List

Isobel Schiffman Abelson '56
Jerry W. Angell '56
Sue Hartley Angell '56
Martha Thomas Barthel '56
Ralph L. Bates, Jr. '56
David Beldner '56
Harold C. Britt '56
Alfred E. Brooks, Jr. '56
C. Arnold Decker, Jr. '56
Leonard M. DeFrancesco '56
Herbert H. Dusinberre '56
Elizabeth W. Evangelista '56
Howard N. Farnsworth '56, P'85
Delivan W. Gates '56, P'87
K. Donna Eager Hallen '56
Edward H. Hirsch '56
John T. Huntington '56
Heather Moden Jones '56, P'90
John E. Kennell '56
Peter S. Liss '56
George R. Merrill '56
Angelina M. Montalto '56
Richard C. Nelson, Sr. '56, P'95
Paul M. Olson '56
Ralph A. Pica '56
Peter Pollack '56
Howard L. Pressman '56
Anne Brandt Sapp '56
Robert H. Scharf '56
Arthur Sweeny III '56, P'85
Joan McDougall Wadsworth '56
Evelyn Glaus Ziss '56


          Back to Top


Classes of 1955

Donor List

Garry D. Berlin '55, P'96
John L. Campbell, Jr. '55
Howard M. Davidson '55
Jacqueline Askin Davidson '55
Roy Dexheimer '55, P'86, LL.D. '80
Richard B. Dugger '55
Carol Reis Dunn '55, P'79
Isabel Miller Foner '55
J. Jordan Frey, Jr. '55
Cynthia Neu Fried '55
Edward A. Froelich '55
Judith B. Hutchinson '55
Jon P. Kraus '55, P'80
Margot Berson Mencoff '55
Gregory L. Mullavey '55
Richard L. Perry '55
Mary Stokes Phillips '55
Edward T. Pollack '55
Kenneth H. Spitzer '55
Shirley Mojonnier Stewart '55
Robert E. Sudlow '55
James P. Wilson, Jr. '55


          Back to Top


Classes of 1954

Donor List

Donald K. Aukamp '54
Irving O. Bentsen '54
Jane Hoose Bentsen '54
Murray D. Brown '54
March Avery Cavanaugh '54
Robert E. Ford '54, P'80, GP'13
Eliot M. Fried '54
H. Clay Huth '54
Marion Wilson Kunz '54
Richard B. Marx '54
Elizabeth North McCutcheon '54, L.H.D. '80
T. Richard Olney '54
Phyllis Betz Rhein '54
William W. Rose, Jr. '54
Ira J. Rosen '54
Howard E. Sabin '54, P'78
Virginia Miller Shafer '54
Jay H. Tanenbaum '54


          Back to Top


Classes of 1953

Donor List

Stergeos G. Arvantides '53, P'88, P'04
Lucy Jones Berk '53
Joyce Garbrecht Bird '53
Andrew M. Blum '53
Joan Schroeder Breiling '53, P'83, P'87
Wilma Grunert Brownback '53, P'87
Richard W. Colgan '53
Dean J. Fero '53
William M. G. Fletcher '53
Grover H. Gorton '53
John J. Grygiel '53, P'89
Ellen Koeberle Kimbrough '53, P'84
Thomas G. Lennox '53
Paul H. Levenson '53
Alice Vann Logie '53
Edward J. McMahon '53
William Michels '53
Joseph C. Molitor, Jr. '53
John L. Mulder '53
Stephen M. Nowotarski '53, P'79
John H. W. Rhein III '53
Ilya M. Sarasohn '53
George A. Whipple '53, P'82


          Back to Top


Classes of 1952

Donor List

William V. Abt '52
Alice Pierce Allen '52
Carl L. Austin '52
Constance Kaufmann Berman '52
Craig M. Bramley '52
William P. Burrows '52, P'85, P'90, GP'15
Edwin J. Cook '52
Judith Haslam Cross '52, P'85, L.H.D. '00
Mary Ann Ford Davidson '52
Barbara Ballantyne Ferris '52
Walter V. Ferris '52
Chris C. Gagas '52, P'93
Basil F. Gavin '52
Thomas M. Gopsill '52
John D. Gorman '52
Marianne Powell Hinrichs '52
Mary Lou Hughes '52
Edward A. Jennings II '52
Robert J. Leicht '52
Gloria Robinson Lowry '52
Marian Wetmore MacKenzie '52
Henry A. Male, Jr. '52
Paul Mathewson '52
Glenn M. McCrillis, Jr. '52
L. Thomas Melly '52, L.H.D. '02
Alan Meskil '52
Harold Michels '52
Audrey Burdick Nowotarski '52, P'79
Anne Richardson Odmann '52
Emily Marx Putter '52
Wesley E. Rich II '52
Richard M. Rosenbaum '52, P'86
Henry A. Rosenberg, Jr. '52, L.H.D. '02
Roderic H. Ross '52, LL.D. '79
Eleanor Badenberger Rybecky '52
Joan Libenson Scheinholtz '52
Laurel Klein Sisson '52, P'75
Gerald O. Williams '52


          Back to Top


Classes of 1951

Donor List

Elizabeth E. Allison '51
George C. Ames, Jr. '51
Bruce N. Bensley '51, P'98, L.H.D. '01
Michael P. Bivona, Jr. '51
Stuart Bobry '51
Phyllis Richardson Buskirk '51
Miriam Brehmeyer Dahlke '51
Robert J. Demuth '51
John P. Froass '51, P'82, P'91
Gladys Brown Hawkins '51
H. Darby Houston '51
Robert L. Jokl '51, P'75, P'81, GP'05
Richard E. Kessler '51
Richard J. Kraetz '51, GP'16
Donald C. Linville '51
Joseph D. LoSapio '51
Marylou Ruthy McCrillis '51
William H. Oltarsh '51
Myron B. Rosenbluth '51
H. Randolph Schofield '51
Mary McEvoy Watson '51
Kenneth L. Witherow '51


          Back to Top


Classes of 1950

Donor List

John B. Baer '50
Henry Berkley '50
David H. Couch '50
Elizabeth Spannaus Diggs '50, P'84
Anne Watters Dresser '50
Benjamin E. Ewing, Jr. '50
Bert G. Flamberg '50
Imogene B. Helm '50
Richard F. Hunt '50, P'76
Naomi Levin Jacoby-Cohn '50
Sherwin V. Kevy '50, P'86
Howard L. Lewis, Jr. '50
Ellen Wright Male '50
Marcia Dauksys McCleary '50
Calvin Rapp '50
Gordon F. Satterley '50
Nancy Stone Wilson '50, P'74


          Back to Top


Classes of 1949

Donor List

Betsy Shumway Baldwin '49
Daniel B. Berkson '49
Edwin C. Blackburn '49
Anthony S. Bridwell '49, L.H.D. '82
Frank J. Colgan '49
Richard D. Cook '49
Horton K. Durfee '49, P'83, GP'04
Carl A. Edlund '49
Julia Bayreuther Ewing '49
Carol Gold Gelles '49
Shirley Schragis Gordon '49
Bernard R. Jaffe '49
Kenneth Kolkebeck '49
Mary Faulkner Lansing '49
Salvatore E. Palazzolo '49
Francis B. Wells '49


          Back to Top


Classes of 1948

Donor List

Joseph W. Baker '48
Seymour Billing '48
Margery M. Bloom '48
Walter A. Campbell '48
Ruth Rippey Carnovale '48
Clarence A. Davis, Jr. '48
William H. Durdan, Jr. '48
William E. Eckhardt '48
Jane Durkee Edlund '48
Margaret Keeve '48
Mary Louise Walworth Koch '48
S. Joseph Muccigrosso '48
Martha B. Schafer '48
Marian Manter Schwaikert '48
Donald A. Stivers '48
Rosemarie Greenwald Wax '48


          Back to Top


Classes of 1947

Donor List

Dorothy Cook Johnson '47, P'83
Margery Anderson Matlack '47
Harold L. Munson '47


          Back to Top


Classes of 1946

Donor List

Irene Kirchgraber Bragdon '46
Dorothy Seaman Davenport '46
Donald E. Hacker '46
Ralph S. Heilman '46, P'77
Don R. Hoover '46, GP'09
Virginia Lindberg Miller '46
Kathleen Warren Milnar '46
Lois F. Nellis '46
Warren M. Shaddock '46, P'75, GP'09
Kaworu Mayeda Yanagihara '46


          Back to Top


Classes of 1945

Donor List

Hugh B. Horning '45
Monja Crow Morrison '45
James L. Newman '45
Daniel P. Quigley '45, P'81


          Back to Top


Classes of 1944

Donor List

Charles V. Adair '44, P'71
Willis D. Allen '44
Grady E. Jensen '44, P'83, L.H.D. '04
Frank K. Morrison '44
Theodore T. Odell, Jr. '44


          Back to Top


Classes of 1943

Donor List

Ivan W. Kuhl '43
Edward S. Lansing '43


          Back to Top


Classes of 1942

Donor List

James M. Ellis '42
Frances Kirchner Hornberger '42
Catherine Kirchner Roth '42, P'74
Samuel L. H. Stewart '42


          Back to Top


Classes of 1941

Donor List

Joseph G. Hall '41


          Back to Top


If you would like more information about joining the Class Agent effort, please contact Kristi Augenblick '12 at augenblick@hws.edu.

*Reunion Classes are highlighted. Those classes celebrating milestone Reunions, Classes ending in 5’s and 10’s, have Reunion Class Agents.

*Number of donors and donors listed includes those who have an outstanding pledge to the Colleges.